SGI|| SIRT|| SIRTS|| SIRT_Indore|| SIRT-P|| SIRTS-P|| Virtual Tour|| HR||

Facebook-sirte Twitter GooglePlus LinkedIn You Tube

Transportation

SIRTE has its own fleet of luxurious transport buses which offer the comfort of a pick up and drop facility to faculty members and students from different places throughout the town. Bus Route Map of SIRTE is given Below .

workshop
Bus Route No. and Timings for SENIOR STUDENTS     
Route No. 1 Timings   Route No. 9 Timings   Route No. 16. Timings   Route No. 23 Timings   Route No. 31 Timings  
Nayapura 7:10   Minal  7:40   Bharat Talkies  7:20   Nehru Nagar  7:20   Ayodhya Ashish Pump 7:40  
Akbarpur 7:15   J.K. Road  7:43   Sangam Talkies  7:22   SIRT 8:10   Rajiv Nagar 7:45  
Sagar Homes 7:17   1 No. Gate  7:45   Alpana Tiraha  7:24   Route No. 24 Timings   SIRT 8:10  
Danish Kunj 7:19   SIRT  8:10   Bus Stand  7:26   Depo Square 7:30   Route No. 32 Timings  
Bima Kunj 7:20   Route No. 10 Timings   Dharmkanta 7:30   Unique College 7:32   Tanatan Dhaba 7:45  
Mahabali Nagar 7:22   Mandideep 6:56   Sindhi Colony  7:32   Jawahar Chouwk  7:34   Narela 7:47  
Sainath Nagar 7:24   SIRT 8:10   Super Bazar 7:33   Katju Hospital 7:36   Sagar Avenue 7:50  
Sarvdharm 7:29   Route No. 11 Timings   D.I.G. Bunglow 7:35   Rang Mahal 7:37   Ayodhya Andar 7:55  
SIRT 8:10   Shahajahanabad Tanki  7:10   Nariyalkheda 7:37   New Market  7:40   SIRT 8:10  
Route No. 2 Timings   Pari Bajar  7:13   Karond Fatak 7:40   Nanake Pump  7:42   Route No. 33 Timings  
Nahar 7:20   Koh-E-Fiza  7:16   Housing Board 7:42   Sanjivini 7:45   Ashoka Garden Pani Tanki 7:50  
Chunabhatti 7:25   Gufa Mandir  7:20   People Square 7:45   SIRT 8:10   SIRT 8:10  
Chinar Island 7:30   Militri Area  7:30   SIRT 8:10   Route No. 25 Timings        
Ketki Hostel 7:35   Nariyalkheda  7:35   Route No. 17 Timings   Piplani 8:00   Route No. 34 Timings  
Bittan Mkt 7:45   SIRT 8:10   Laharpur  7:20   SIRT 8:15   Sehore 6:20  
SIRT 8:10   Route No. 12 Timings   16 Dukan 7:25   Route No. 26 Timings   Bairagarh police thana 7:30  
Route No. 3 Timings   Polytechniqe 7:20   Raja Bhoj 7:27   Samarda 7:20   Jain nagar 7:40  
Kamla nagar thana 7:30   Kamala Park  7:22   Bagsewania 7:30   Krishnapuram 7:25   Panchwati 7:42  
Kotra  7:35   Peergate  7:23   Ahmedpur 7:33   Radhapuram 7:27   SIRT 8:15  
Vaishali Nagar  7:37   Budhwara  7:30   Surendra Palace 7:40   11 mill 7:29   Route No. 35 Timings  
MACT 7:40   Lady Hospital 7:32   Narayan Nagar 7:42   Danish 7:40   Vidisha 6:20  
Rahul Nagar  7:45   Bharat Takies Square 7:35   SIRT 8:10   Ahemadpur fhatak 7:45   SIRT 8:10  
Ptrakar Colony  7:45   Barkhedi Fatak 7:40   Route No. 18 Timings   SIRT 8:10   Route No. 36 Timings  
SIRT 8:10   SIRT 8:10   Lal ghati 7:20   Route No. 27 Timings   Bajaria Thana 7:25  
Route No. 4 Timings   Route No. 13 Timings   chanchal square 7:25   Dana Pani  7:20   Bada Hamidia School 7:27  
Bharat Nagar 9:10   Ayushman 7:20   3EME center 7:30   Iahwar nagar 7:22   Mahamai Bagh 7:30  
Nizamuddin 9:15   Campion Tiraha  7:25   Data colony 7:35   12 no. Stop 7:27   Ashoka Garden Thana 7:45  
V-Mart 7:45   Hotel Management 7:27   Asharambapu Squre 7:40   Sai Baba Bord 7:30   SIRT 8:10  
Kalpana Nagar 7:55   1100 Qtr. 7:30   New jail 7:45   11 no. Stop 7:33   Route No. 37 Timings  
SIRT 8:10   Hanuman Mandir 7:32   SIRT 8:15   Shalimar 7:35   Ashoka Garden Mandi 7:50  
Route No. 5 Timings   Indore Bank 7:34   Route No. 19 Timings   SIRT 8:10   Manpreet Hotel 7:55  
Chetak Bridge-I 7:40   10 No. Stop 7:37   Patel Nagar  7:50   Route No. 28 Timings   SIRT 8:10  
Chetak Bridge-II 7:45   Narmada Hospital 7:40   Raj Express 7:52   RRL 7:30        
Anna Nagar  7:55   SIRT 8:10   Anand Nagar 7:55   Sagar Public School 7:33   Route No. 38 Timings  
SIRT  8:10   Route No. 14 Timings   SIRT 8:10   Alkapuri 7:35   Bogdha Pul 7:45  
Route No. 6 Timings   Vidhya Sagar 7:48   Route No. 20 Timings   Panchwati 7:40   Capital 7:50  
Railway Colony 7:35   Kali Badi 7:50   Gautam Nagar  7:40   Awadhpuri / vivekanand school 7:45   SIRT 8:10  
Shakti Nagar  7:40   Piplani Gandhi Mkt. 7:55   SIRT 8:10   Kanchan nagar 7:50        
Panchvati 7:43   SIRT 8:10   Route No. 21 Timings   Gopal nagar / sos 7:52   INCHARGE    
Barkheda  7:45   Route No. 15 Timings   Subhash Fhatak 7:30   SIRT 8:10   DEEPAK MARATHE  9575801401
Rishipuram 7:50   Coach Factory  7:30   Prabhat Pump  7:40   Route No. 29 Timings   HARISH PRAJAPATI 9575801404
SIRT 8:10   Dwarka Nagar 7:35   SIRT 8:10   Lilli Talkies Square 7:30        
Route No. 7 Timings   Railway Station  7:40   Route No. 22 Timings   Raj Takies Square 7:32        
Jyoti Talkies 7:40   SIRT 8:10   Saitan Mkt. 7:20   Jinsi Square 7:35        
SIRT  7:10         Kati Pahadi 7:23   SIRT 8:10        
Route No. 8 Timings         Trilanga 7:25   Route No. 30 Timings        
P & T Square 7:30         Sevoy Complex 7:27   Karond 7:35        
Ambedkar Nagar 7:32         Indus Garden 7:30   Bhopal Hospital 7:37        
Mata Mandir 7:34         South Avenue 7:35   Peoples Hospital 7:40        
Jain Mandir 7:36         Ishwar Nagar 7:40   Bhanpur Bridge 7:45        
2nd Stop 7:40         SIRT 8:10   Damkheda 7:50      
SIRT  8:10               SIRT 8:10        
Bus  Route Timings for FIRST YEAR STUDENTS     
Route No. 1 Timings   Route No. 9 Timings   Route No. 16. Timings   Route No. 22 Timings   Route No. 29 Timings  
Nayapura 8:50   Minal  9:10   Bharat Talkies  8:55   Ayushman 8:55   Lilli Talkies Square 9:00  
Akbarpur 8:56   J.K. Road  9:13   Sangam Talkies  8:57   Manisha Mkt 8:59   Raj Takies Square 9:05  
Sagar Homes 8:58   1 No. Gate  9:15   Alpana Tiraha  9:00   Kati Pahadi 9:02   Jinsi Square 9:08  
Danish Kunj 9:00   Indrapuri 9:16   Bus Stand  9:03   Trilanga 9:04   Bogdha Pul 9:10  
Bima Kunj 9:01   SIRT  9:40   Dharmkanta 9:05   South Avenu 9:06   SIRT 9:30  
Mahabali Nagar 9:03         Sindhi Colony  9:07   Shavoy Complex 9:08   Route No. 30 Timings  
Sainath Nagar 9:05   Route No. 10 Timings   D.I.G. Bangla  9:10   12 No. Stop 9:10   Karond 9:15  
SIRT 9:40   Mandideep 8:50   Karond Chauraha  9:20   Sai Board 9:13   Bhopal Hoospital 9:18  
Route No. 2 Timings   SIRT 9:40   Dental Hospital  9:23   11 No. Stop 9:15   peoples Hospital 9:20  
Sarvdharm 9:00   Route No. 11 Timings   Bhanpur Bridge  9:25   SIRT 9:40   bhanpur Bridge 9:22  
Nahar 9:05   Shahajahanabad Tanki  8:45   SIRT  9:40   Route No. 23 Timings   Damkheda 9:23  
Chunabhatti 9:10   Pari Bajar  8:50   Route No. 17 Timings   Nehru Nagar  9:00   minal 9no Gate 9:25  
Chinar Island 9:13   Koh-E-Fiza  8:55   Laharpur  8:50   VAISHALI NAGAR 9:10   SIRT 9:30  
Ketki Hostel 9:15   Gufa Mandir  9:10   Baghmungalia  8:52   MACT 9:15   Route No. 31 Timings  
Bittan Mkt 9:20   Militri Area  9:15   Baghsevania  8:55   SIRT 9:40   Vrindawan Garden 9:20  
SIRT 9:40   Nariyalkheda  9:18   Ahmadpur  8:58   Route No. 24 Timings   Ayodhya axtention 9:25  
Route No.03 Timings   SIRT 9:40   Surendra Palace  9:05   TANATAN DHABA 9:15   rajeev nagar 9:27  
CAPITAL PUMPE 9:10   Route No. 12 Timings   R.R.L 9:08   RAJEEV NAGAR B SECTOR 9:17   SIRT 9:30  
JUBLI GATE 9:15   Polytechniqe 8:45   Sagar Public School 9:10   RELINCE FRESH 9:20   Route No. 32 Timings  
SIRT 9:40   Kamala Park  8:50   Saket Nagar 9:12   SIRT 9:35   Narela  9:18  
Route No. 4 Timings   Moti Masjid 8:55   Alkapuri  9:13   Route No. 25 Timings   Sagar avenue 9:20  
T POINT 9:10   Peergate  9:00   SIRT 9:40   PIPLANI 9:10   ayodhya nagar Ander 9:25  
Nizamuddin 9:15   Budhwara  9:05   Route No. 18 Timings   KALPANA NAGAR 9:13   SIRT 9:30  
BHARAT NAGAR 9:20   Barkhedi Phatak  9:10   Lal ghati 9:00   TARUN PUSHKAR 9:15   ROUTE NO 33 TIMINGS  
SIRT 9:40   Bogadha Pul  9:13   chanchal square 9:05   RATNAGIRI PETROL 9:17   Ashoka Garden water tank 9:10  
Route No. 5 Timings   Bijli Colony  9:18   3EME center 9:10   SIRT  9:35   swami vivekanand squre 9:15  
Chetak Bridge-I 9:10   Govindpura  9:20   Data colony 9:12   Route No. 26 Timings   SIRT 9:30  
Chetak Bridge-II 9:15   SIRT  9:40   GANDHI NAGAR BUS STAND 9:20   Satalapur 8:50   Route No. 34 Timings  
Anna Nagar  9:20   Route No. 13 Timings   New jail 9:25   Samarda 8:55   Sehore 8:00  
SIRT  9:40   Bharat Nagar  8:50   SIRT 9:40   Krishnapuram 9:00   Bairagarh police thana 9:00  
Route No. 6 Timings   Campion Tiraha  8:55   ROUTE NO 19 Timings   Radhapuram 9:02   Jain nagar 9:10  
Railway Colony 9:00   1100 Quarter  9:03   Patel Nagar  9:05   11 mill 9:15   Panchwati 9:15  
Shakti Nagar  9:05   Hanuman Mandir  9:05   Anand Nagar  9:10   Danish 9:20   SIRT 9:40  
Panchvati 9:13   Indore Bank  9:07   Ayodhya Extn.  9:20   Ahemadpur fhatak 9:25   Route No. 35 Timings  
Barkheda  9:15   10-1/2 No.  9:10   Rajiv Nagar  9:23   SIRT 9:40   Vidisha 7:50  
Rishipuram 9:20   10 No. Stop 9:11   Tanatan Dhaba  9:25   ROUTE NO.27 Timings   SIRT 9:40  
SIRT 9:40   Shalimar  9:13   SIRT 9:40   YADAV TEA STAL 9:10   Route No. 36 Timings  
Route No. 7 Timings   Naka  9:15   Route No. 20 Timings   Ashish Petrol Pump 9:15   Bajaria Thana 9:10  
Jyoti Talkies 9:10   Habibganj 9:20   Gautam Nagar  9:10   NEW SABJI MANDI 9:17   Bada Hamidia School 9:15  
Mehta Market 9:15   SIRT 9:40   Security Line  9:15   SIRT 9:35   Mahamai Bag 9:17  
Subhash Fatak 9:18   Route No. 14 Timings   BHEL Gate  9:18   Route No. 28 Timings   Ashoka Garden Thana 9:20  
SIRT  9:40   Awadhpuri  9:10   ITI Gate  9:23   RRL 9:00   SIRT 9:35  
Route No. 8 Timings   Piplani Post Office  9:15   SIRT 9:40   Sagar Public School 9:05        
Geetanjali Complex 8:50   Piplani Gandhi Mkt 9:18   Route No. 21 Timings   Alkapuri 9:07        
Mata Mandir  8:55   Allahabad Bank  9:20   Prabhat Pump  9:05   Panchwati 9:10   INCHARGE    
Jain Mandir  8:47   Ayodhya Nagar  9:30   Apsara Talkies  9:10   Awadhpuri / vivekanand school 9:15   DEEPAK MARATHE 9575801401    
Second Stop  8:59   Sagar Estate  9:35   Bijli Colony  9:18   Kanchan nagar 9:20   HARISH PRAJAPATI 9575801404    
1250 Stop  9:02   SIRT 9:40   Govindpura Pani Tanki 9:20   Gopal nagar / sos 9:25        
5 No. Stop  9:05   Route No. 15 Timings   ITI Gate  9:23   SIRT 9:40        
6 No. Stop  9:10   Coach Factory  8:55   SIRT 9:40              
Board Office  9:15   Dwarka Nagar 9:00                    
SIRT  9:40   Railway Station  9:05                    
      SIRT 9:35                    
You Are Visitor No.
pageviews visits